Home
English VersionIrish Version
Search for Click to Search
Advanced Search
Printable Version
All SectionsPractice DirectionsCourt Rules Terms & Sittings
Legal Diary Offices & Maps Judgments & Determinations
Court of Appeal: 3rd May 2019 Civil


NOTICE

The attention of practitioners is drawn to the provisions of Statutory Practice Direction CA06 as to the requirements in relation to submissions, books of appeal and books of authorities in civil appeals.

Directions Lists and Motions List
See Notice in the Notices section of this website as to the revised arrangements for these Lists.
The attention of practitioners is drawn to the provisions of Order 86 Rule 12 (5) (dealing with Interlocutory applications) and Order 86A Rule 16 (1) (directions hearings) as to the requirement for the lodgement in the court office of the relevant booklets.
Failure to comply with these provisions may result in an appeal being struck out and/or costs orders being made against the party in default or their solicitors.


Friday, the 3rd May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10 o'clock
Sect 46 of the Court and Court Officers Act 2002 (as amended)
2017 591 U & Ors -v- Refugee Appeals Tribunal & Ors

Callover of cases for the week beginning 13th May 2019
1. 2018 341 Masterson -v- Irish Prison Service & Ors
2. 2018 397 Lynn -v- O'Hara Lynn & Anor
3. 2018 398 Lynn -v- O'Hara Lynn & Anor
4. 2018 16 Kearney -v- Byrne Wallace Solicitors
5. 2017 400 Morgan & Anor -v- Slaneygio Ltd & Anor
6. 2017 406 Doyle -v- Guardian Group Ltd & Revenue Commissioners
7. 2018 413 K -v- L
8. 2017 385 Gallagher -v- Letterkenny General Hospital & Ors
9. 2017 382 Launceston Property Finance DAC -v- Lucille Blanc
10. 2017 383 Launceston Property Finance DAC -v- Adrian Blanc
11. 2017 395 Haier Europe Trading SRL -v- Mares Associates Ltd

At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2016 110 Dilworth & anor -v- Mulligan & anor
2014 1327 ACC Bank plc -v- Fallon (359/14 SC)
2017 483 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- Michael McNamee (+ motion)
2017 484 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- Marie McNamee

Directions List
1. 2019 101 Fitzpatrick -v- Behan
2. 2019 107 Harris -v- Promontoria (Aran) Ltd & Anor (no book lodged)
3. 2019 108 Habte -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors
4. 2019 109 C -v- A Company
5. 2019 111 Bracken & Anor -v- Promontoria Oyster DAC & Ors
6. 2019 112 Clifford Stamp -v- Global Managements Solutions Ltd & Ors
7. 2019 113 Habte -v- Minister for Justice & Equality & ors
8. 2019 114 Walsh -v- Shine & ors
9. 2019 115 Fennell -v- Brennan & Ors (no book lodged)
10. 2019 31 Van Dessel -v- Carty (no book lodged)
11. 2019 117 Allied Irish Bank plc -v- Sloan
12. 2019 118 In the Matter of K, A Ward of Court
13. 2019 120 McCann -v- Iarnrod Eireann - Irish Rail
14. 2019 121 Gladney -v- Lambert
15. 2019 123 F.N. -v- B. O'B
16. 2019 124 McCoy -v- Oriental Handcrafts Limited & Anor
17. 2019 125 Power -v- Waterford City & County Council
18. 2019 127 Finnamore & Anor -v- Promontoria (Aran) Ltd & Anor (no book lodged)
19. 2019 128 Butler & Anor -v- Crohan O'Shea & Ors (no book lodged)
20. 2019 130 Walsh -v- Shine & ors (no book lodged)
21. 2019 132 Bowes -v- McSherry
22. 2019 133 Tanager DAC -v- O'Dwyer (no book lodged)

At 11.30 o'clock
Motion List
23. 2014 1327 ACC Bank plc -v- Fallon (359/14 SC)
24. 2017 231 Graham -v- Horse Racing Ireland and the Pitch Tribunal
25. 2018 42 Vehicle Tech Ltd -v- Commissioner of An Garda Síochána & Ors
26. 2019 122 Itaire -v- Residential Tenancies Board & Anor (no book lodged)
27. 2019 131 Pepper Finance Corporation (Ireland) DAC fka GE Capital Woodchester Home Loans Ltd -v- McGinley
28. 2019 125 Power -v- Waterford City & County Council
29. 2019 173 Kavanagh & Ors -v- Henry & Ors
30. 2017 576 Vitgeson Limited & Anor -v- O'Brien & Anor
31. 2017 444 Gladney -v- Forte
32. 2017 445 Gladney -v- Forte
33. 2017 598 Swords -v- AIB Bank plc & anor
34. 2019 101 Fitzpatrick -v- Behan (no book lodged)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice Edwards
Mr Justice McGovern
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 641 & 642 IBRC -v- Raftery

Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Whelan
Ms Justice Baker
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 77 O'Connor -v- Kelly & Ors t/a Murphy McNamara & Co. Solicitors
2018 78 O'Connor -v- Property Registration Authority (2h)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
At 10 o'clock
Case Management List
2019 85 Farrell -v- The Superintendent of Milford Garda Station & anor
2019 86 Maguire -v- The Superintendent of Letterkenny Garda Station & ors
2019 73 Pakenham & ors -v- Chief Inspector of Social Services
2019 191 De Jesus -v- The Commissioner of An Garda Siochana & anor
2018 27 Lavery -v- District Judge McLoughlin
2018 39 Lavery -v- District Judge McLoughlin
2018 103 Lavery -v- DPP
2018 104 Lavery -v- DPP
2018 105 Lavery -v- DPP
2018 239 Lavery -v- District Judge MacBride & Anor
2018 240 Lavery -v- District Judge MacBride & Anor
2018 453 Lavery -v- District Judge MacBride
2019 106 Lavery -V- District Judge Denis McLoughlin & Anor

The President
Mr. Justice McCarthy
Ms. Justice Kennedy
At 10.30 o'clock
Motion (to enlarge time to appeal)
2019 119 Allied Irish Banks plc v McQuaid & ors (application of Ben Gilroy)




Tuesday, the 7th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10.25 o'clock
Sect 46 of the Court and Court Officers Act 2002 (as amended)
2017 166 Hurley -v- Ulster Bank Ltd & Anor

Ms Justice Irvine
Ms Justice Whelan
Ms Justice Baker
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 468 Point Village Development Ltd -v- Dunnes Stores
2017 602 Point Village Development Ltd -v- Dunnes Stores (1d for both)

Wednesday the 8th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10 o'clock
Article 64 Callover
1. 2014 1141 Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank -v- Sean Higgins
2. 2014 1294 Pepper Finance Corporation (Ireland) Ltd -v- Quirke & anor (300/14 SC)
3. 2014 463 Bank of Scotland (Ireland) Limited -v- Fergus (212/12 SC)
4. 2014 812 Archer & Ors -v- O'Connor
5. 2014 316 Sundogs Rock Productions Limited -v- Timon (366/11 SC)
6. 2014 335 Sundogs Rock Productions Ltd -v- Timon (10/12 SC)
7. 2014 969 Harlequin Property (SVG) Ltd & anor -v- O'Halloran & anor (395/13 SC)
8. 2014 1072 Taite & Ors -v- Mc Guinness (42/14 SC)
9. 2014 1345 Taite & Ors -v- Mc Guinness (383/14 SC)
10. 2014 1006 S.L. -v- Minister for Justice and Equality & ors (441/13 SC)
11. 2014 1293 Harrington -v- An Bord Pleanála & ors (297/14 SC)
12. 2014 324 Tracey -v- The Irish Times Ltd & ors (454/11 SC)
13. 2014 325 Tracey -v- Independent Newspapers (Ireland) Ltd & ors (456/11 SC)
14. 2014 326 Tracey -v- Independent Star Ltd & anor (455/11 SC)
15. 2014 327 Tracey -v- Independent Newspapers (Ireland) Ltd & ors (457/11 SC)
16. 2014 435 Tracey & Anor -v- Ireland & Ors (168/12 SC)
17. 2014 589 Tracey & Anor -v- Crosbie & Ors (396/12 SC)
18. 2014 590 Tracey & Anor -v- Crosbie & Ors (397/12 SC)
19. 2014 86 Dennehy & anor p/a Dennehy & Co -v- Shelmaliere Developments Ltd (238/04 SC)
20. 2014 800 Egan -v- Commissioner of An Garda Siochana & Ors (141/13 SC)
21. 2014 810 Egan -v- Commissioner of An Garda Siochana & Ors (157/13 SC)
22. 2014 169 Kelly -v- Allied Irish Banks plc (493/09 SC)
23. 2014 172 Kelly -v- Allied Irish Banks plc (497/09 SC)
24. 2014 175 Brazil (a minor) -v- AT Donovan Neilstown (72/10 SC)
25. 2014 750 Clarke -v- Kayfoam Woolfson Ltd (55/13 SC)
26. 2014 602 Bank of Scotland plc -v- Beades (425/12 SC)
27. 2014 1119 Cooper -v- Crossridge Investments Ltd & Ors (6/14 SC)
28. 2014 1133 Donohue -v- O'Neill & Ors (93/14 SC)
29. 2014 1343 Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd -v- Quinn (367/14 SC)
30. 2014 995 Farrell -v- Law Society of Ireland (433/13 SC)
31. 2014 1196 Law Society of Ireland -v- Farrell (19/14 SC)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Kennedy
At 9.30 o'clock
For hearing
2016 445 McCarthy -v- Murphy (1h)

Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 324 In the matter of Caulfield and Sinnott Ltd
2017 325 In the matter of Fernogue Ltd (2h for both appeals)

Ms Justice Baker
Mr Justice McCarthy
Ms Justice Kennedy
At 2 o'clock
For costs
2017 201 Bookfinders Limited -v- Revenue Commissioners

Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Costello
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 377 O'Brien -v- McCormack & Ors
2014 1333 In the matter of the Solicitors Acts 1954 to 2011 & In the matter of Sheenagh MacCarthy Respondent Solicitor (2h for both)

Thursday the 9th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Baker
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 576 Vitgeson Limited & Anor -v- O'Brien & Anor (2h)

Friday the 10th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10 o'clock
Callover of cases for the week beginning 27th May 2019
1. 2014 1145 Quinn & Anor -v- Fennell
2. 2017 449 Stakem & Anor -v- Wicklow County Council & Anor
3. 2017 15 McCaughey -v- Deutsche Bank & Ors
4. 2017 451 Cole & Anor -v- Cahill t/a B.M. Cahill & Co
5. 2017 418 Janjua & Associates Ltd -v- Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors
6. 2017 367 In the Matter of Decobake Ltd
7. 2017 574 & 527 K & J Townmore Construction Ltd -v- Drumderry Aggregate Ltd

At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2017 402 Daly -v- Kilronan Windfarm Ltd & anor
2017 414 O'Donnell v Coffey & anor

Directions List
1. 2019 136 McGuinness & anor -v- O'Dwyer & Ors
2. 2019 139 P -v- Teaching Council of Ireland
3. 2019 140 Lennox -v- O'Callaghan & ors
4. 2019 141 McCormack -v- Timlin & Ors
5. 2019 147 McCormack -v- Timlin & Ors
6. 2019 129 A -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
7. 2019 142 G -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
8. 2019 143 G -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
9. 2019 144 G -v- The Chief International Protection Officer & Anor
10. 2019 146 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Fanning & ors
11. 2019 149 Gilvarry -v- Maher & Anor
12. 2019 150 G -v- Chief International Protection Officer & ors
13. 2019 152 Sheehan -v- Talos Capital Ltd
14. 2019 153 Hughes -v- The Revenue Commissioners & Anor
15. 2019 154 In the Estate of Patrick Bernard (otherwise Padraig) Dunleavy (Deceased)
16. 2019 155 Fulham -v- Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council & Ors
17. 2019 156 Flynn -v- Crean & Anor
18. 2019 157 Hireservices (E) Limited & anor -v- An Post
19. 2019 158 Szeflinski -v- O'Leary
20. 2019 159 In the matter of Doran W. O'Toole Solicitor
21. 2019 160 Danske Bank -v- O'Shea
22. 2019 161 Fennell -v- O'Neill & anor

At 11.30 o'clock
Motion List
23. 2019 5 Coleman -v- Danske Bank & Anor
24. 2019 124 McCoy -v- Kavanagh

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Whelan
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 23 Trafalgar Developments Ltd & Ors -v - Mazepin & Ors (1d)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
At 10 o'clock
Case Management List
2019 162 Cunningham -v- The Commissioner of an Garda Siochana & Anor

Monday, the 13th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice McGovern
Third Judge to be assigned
At 11 o'clock
For Motion
2014 782 Danske Bank t/a National Irish Bank -v- O'Shea

For mention
2014 963 Maloney -v- O'Shea & anor (384/13 SC)

For hearing
2018 341 Masterson -v- The Irish Prison Service & Ors (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 397 Lynn -v- O'Hara Lynn & Anor
2018 398 Lynn -v- O'Hara Lynn (30 minutes)

At 2 o'clock
For Hearing
2018 16 Kearney -v- Byrne Wallace Solicitors (2h)

Tuesday the 14th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Whelan
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 400 Morgan & anor -v- Slaneygio Ltd & anor (1d)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
Mr Justice McCarthy
Ms Justice Kennedy
At 10.30 o'clock
2018 403 Hurley -v- An Post

Wednesday the 15th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Edwards
Ms Justice Whelan
Ms Justice Baker
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 406 Doyle -v- Guardain Group Ltd & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 413 K -v- L (2h)

Thursday the 16th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice Edwards
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 385 Gallagher -v- Letterkenny General Hospital & ors (1d)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
Mr Justice McCarthy
Ms Justice Kennedy
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 30 DPP -v- McGovern

Friday, the 17th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10 o'clock
Callover of cases for the week beginning 4th June 2019
1. 2017 444 Gladney -v- Corrado Forte
2. 2017 445 Gladney -v- Annino Forte
3. 2017 501 Mehigan -v- Dunnes Stores
4. 2017 427 Carmody -v- Rodriguez & Anor
5. 2017 436 Mulrooney -v- Chief Supt. Keogh & Ors
6. 2017 467 Carty practising as Kent Carty Solicitors

At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2016 99 Carney -v- Bank of Scotland plc (Formerly Bank of Scotland Ire) & Anor (motion)
2018 441 Carney -v- Bank of Scotland plc (Formerly Bank of Scotland Ire) & Anor (motion)
2014 1396 Stanley -v- Fitzpatrick & anor (421/14 SC)
2014 1358 Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd -v- Browning (397/14 SC)

Directions List
1. 2019 151 Gilleran -v- Pepper Finance Corporation (Ireland) DAC
2. 2019 163 Miranda & Ors -v- Rosas Construtores S.A. T/A Rac Contractors & Ors
3. 2019 164 Alves Da Silva & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. T/A Rac Contractors & Ors
4. 2019 165 Monteiro Da Silva & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. T/A Rac Contractors & Ors
5. 2019 166 Oliveira Matos & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. T/A Rac Contractors & Ors
6. 2019 167 Alves Guedes Monteiro & Ors-v- Rosas Construtores S.A. T/A Rac Contractors & Ors
7. 2019 168 Almeida & Ors -v- Rosas Construtores S.A. T/A Rac Contractors & Ors
8. 2019 169 Abrantes Do Carmo -v- Rosas Construtores S.A
9. 2019 170 Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited -v- Moneer Omar Thabit Trading Est.
10. 2019 97 McCarthy -v- Forte & Ors
11. 2019 148 In the matter of Dominic Carney, A Bankrupt -v- Ennis Property Finance DAC
12. 2019 175 Houston -v- Barniville & Ors
13. 2019 176 C -v- Board of Management of St
14. 2019 177 Straczek & Ors -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality

At 11.30 o'clock
Motion List
15. 2019 148 In the matter of Dominic Carney, A Bankrupt -v- Ennis Property Finance DAC

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 382 Launceston Property Finance DAC -v- Blanc
2017 383 Launceston Property Finance DAC -v- Blanc (2h for both)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 395 Haier Europe Trading SRL -v- Mares Associates Ltd (2h)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
Ms Justice Whelan
Third judge to be assigned
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 90 DPP -v- Kirwan
2019 37 DPP -v- Burke

Friday, 24th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10 o'clock
Callover of cases for the weeks beginning 19th and 24th June 2019
1. 2017 378 O'Leary -v- Volkswagon Group Ltd
2. 2017 398 O'Flaherty -v- Commissioner of An Garda Siochana
3. 2017 457 In the matter of Star Elm Frames Ltd (In Liquidation)
4. 2014 675 Inusa -v- Blewitt
5. 2017 416 A.A. Minister for Justice & Equality
6. 2018 279 Teva Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd -v- Mylan Teoranta & Anor
7. 2018 597 McGowan -v- Commissioner of An Garda Siochana
8. 2018 50 McGowan -v- Commissioner of An Garda Siochana
9. 2018 52 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Doran Senior
10. 2017 519 Wells & O'Carroll Solicitors -v- Dempsey
11. 2017 488 Clohessy -v- Minister for Health & Ors

Monday, the 27th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For Hearing
2014 1145 Quinn & anor -v- Fennell

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
At 10 o'clock
List To Fix Dates
2019 21 O'Toole -v- The Governor of Castlerea Prison & anor
2018 325 Bita -v- DPP & ors

The President
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice Edwards
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 126 Minister for Justice and Equality -v- Downey (on bail)

Tuesday the 28th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Kennedy
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 449 Stakem & anor -v- Wicklow County Council & anor (1d)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
Mr Justice Edwards
Ms Justice Baker
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 56 DPP -v- Maher

Wednesday the 29th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
Mr Justice McGovern
Mr Justice McCarthy
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 15 McCaughey -v- Deutsche Bank & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 451 Cole & Anor -v- Cahill t/a B.M. Cahill & Co. (1h)
2017 418 Janjua & Associates Ltd -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors (1h)

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
The President
Ms Justice Whelan
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For further hearing
2018 445 C (a minor) -v- Board of Management of St. Q's School
2018 446 B (a minor) -v- Board of Management of St. Q's School

Thursday the 30th May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Whelan
Ms Justice Costello
At 10 o'clock
For hearing
2017 149 Tyrrell -v- Gibney & Anor (1h)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
Mr Justice Edwards
Ms Justice Kennedy
Mr Justice McCarthy
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
1. 2018 335 In the matter of Brigid Quinn (a bankrupt)
2. 2018 336 In the matter of Brigid Quinn (a bankrupt)
3. 2018 348 In the matter of Michael Quinn (a bankrupt)
4. 2018 226 In the matter of Michael Quinn (a bankrupt)
5. 2018 291 In the matter of Michael Quinn (a bankrupt)

Friday the 31st May 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10 o'clock
Callover of cases for the week beginning 1st July 2019
1. 2019 35 McDonald & Anor -v- McDonald & Anor
2. 2018 164 Penrose -v- Judge Faughnan
3. 2014 826 Gaultier -v- Registrar of Companies (186/13SC)
4. 2017 520 Hanly -v- Dunnes Stores
5. 2018 331 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Oman & Ors
6. 2018 272 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Oman & Ors
7. 2017 565 Hoffman -v- ASF Recruitment Ltd & Anor
8. 2017 509 Smith -v- Ireland & Ors
9. 2017 510 Smith -v- Ireland & Ors
10. 2017 521 Ballenline Ltd -v- Smith & Anor
11. 2014 811 Gibbons -v- Doherty & Anor (156/13SC)
12. 2018 89 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Quinn & Ors
13. 2017 496 Governor & Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Mellon & Anor

At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 720 Davidson -v- Corrigan & anor
2016 90 Lynn -v- O'Hara & anor (+ motion)
2016 188 Lynn -v- O'Hara & anor (+ motion)
2016 475 Murphy (Liquidator) -v- Kelly & anor (+ 2016 476 & 2016 542)
2018 88 Bushe -v- TPEM Ltd t/a Pulse Logistics & Ors

Directions List
1. 2019 38 Dwyer -v- The Commissioner of An Garda Siochana
2. 2019 50 Defender Ltd -v- HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Ireland) DAC & Ors
3. 2019 135 In the Matter of Kelly Trucks Ltd (In Voluntary Liquidation)
4. 2019 137 In the Matter of Kelly Trucks Ltd (In Voluntary Liquidation)
5. 2019 138 In the Matter of Kelly Trucks Ltd (In Voluntary Liquidation)
6. 2019 145 Gibbons -v- A.D.T. Investments Ltd & anor
7. 2019 171 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Scallan & anor
8. 2019 172 Li -v- Gannon
9. 2019 93 AIB Mortgage Bank -v- Lohan
10. 2019 94 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Lohan
11. 2019 178 Wallace -v- Healy
12. 2019 179 McHugh -v- The Minister of Environment Community & Local Government
13. 2019 180 In the matter of the Estate of Patrick Dineen (Deceased)
14. 2019 181 Mythen Construction Ltd -v- Allianz Plc
15. 2019 183 Browne -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries, Food & Ors
16. 2019 184 T -v- Minister for Justice & Equality
17. 2019 185 Chubb European Group SE -v- The Health Insurance Authority
18. 2019 186 Chubb European Group SE -v- The Health Insurance Authority
19. 2019 25 Roomy & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors
20. 2019 187 Launceston Property Finance DAC -v- The Property Registration Authority
21. 2019 188 Promontoria (Arran) Limited -v- Burns
22. 2019 189 Promontoria (Arran) Limited -v- Burns
23. 2019 192 In the matter of H (A Ward of Court)
24. 2019 193 Allied Irish Banks PLC -v- G.R.O. Oil Limited & Ors

At 11.30 o'clock
Motion List
25. 2019 93 AIB Mortgage Bank -v- Lohan
26. 2019 94 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Lohan

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 367 In the matter of Decobake Limited (3.5h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2017 574 K & J Townmore Construction Ltd -v- Drumderry Aggregate Ltd
2017 527 K & J Townmore Construction Ltd -v- Drumderry Aggregate Ltd (1h for both)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
The President
At 10.00 o'clock
2019 190 Fitzgerald -v- O'Donnabhain & Anor

Tuesday the 4th June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
The President
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Baker
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 444 Gladney -v- Forte
2017 445 Gladney -v- Forte (2h for both)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
Mr Justice Edwards
Ms Justice Whelan
MS Justice Kennedy
At 10.30 o'clock
2019 91 S -v DPP
2019 92 T -v- DPP

Wednesday the 5th June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
Mr Justice McGovern
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 501 Mehigan -v- Dunnes Stores (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 427 Carmody -v- Rodriguez & anor (2h)

Thursday the 6th June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Ms Justice Baker
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 436 Mulrooney -v- Chief Superintendent Keogh & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 467 Carty p/a Kent Carty Solicitors -v- H (2h)

TRINITY 2019

Wednesday the 19th June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice Irvine
Ms Justice Costello
At 10.15 o'clock
For Mention
2016 420 G -v- P

At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 378 O'Leary -v- Volkswagen Group Ltd (2d)

Thursday the 20th June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2017 378 O'Leary -v- Volkswagen Group Ltd (1d remaining)

Friday the 21st June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10.30 o'clock
Directions List
1. 2018 483 McCall -v- Dublin City Council
2. 2019 174 Charles Kelly Ltd -v- Ulster Bank Ltd
3. 2019 182 Costello Transport Limited -v- In the Matter of Kelly Trucks Limited & An
4. 2019 195 Kielthy -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & Ors
5. 2019 196 Wexford County Council -v- Kielthy
6. 2019 197 Towel -V- Dunnes Stores
7. 2019 198 Allied Irish Banks PLC -V- Cuddy
8. 2019 199 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Namdawn Limited & Ors
9. 2019 200 Allied Irish Banks plc -V- Hirar Properties Limited & Anor
10. 2019 201 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- NCW Properties Limited & Ors
11. 2019 202 Wallace -V- Healy

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 398 O'Flaherty -v- Garda Commissioner (1d)

Monday the 24th June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
Motion List
1. 2019 71 O'Connell -v- Solas
2. 2019 134 Tanager DAC -v- O'Dwyer
3. 2019 84 Ballyhyland Construction Services Ltd -v- Hampson & Anor (+ appeal fm)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 457 In the matter of Star Elm Frames Ltd (in liquidation) (2h)

Tuesday the 25th June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30
For hearing
2014 675 I -v- B (549/12 SC) (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 416 A -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality (2h)

Wednesday the 26th June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30
For hearing
2018 279 Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd -v- Mylan Teoranta t/a Mylan Institutional & Anor (1d)

Thursday the 27th June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 50 McGowan -v- Commissioner of An Garda Siochana & Ors
2017 597 McGowan -v- Commissioner of An Garda Siochana & Ors (3.5h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 52 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Doran Senior (1h)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
1. 2018 228 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Brigid Quinn & anor
2. 2018 230 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Michael Quinn & anor
3. 2017 446 Brigid Quinn -v- Allied Irish Banks plc & ors (motion + appeal for mention)
4. 2014 1182 Michael Quinn & Brigid Quinn -v- Fennell (motion + appeal for mention)
5. 2017 33 Michael Quinn & Brigid Quinn -v- McDonough Breen Solrs & ors (motion + appeal for mention)
6. 2015 334 Ulster Bank Ireland -v- Michael Quinn & Brigid Quinn (motion + appeal for mention)
7. 2014 1383 Allied Irish Banks -v- Brigid Quinn & anor (motion + appeal for mention)
8. 2017 34 Michael Quinn & Brigid Quinn -v- Allied Irish Banks plc & ors (motion + appeal for mention)
9. 2014 828 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Michael Quinn & Brigid Quinn

Friday the 28th June 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10 o'clock
Callover of Cases for the week beginning 15th July 2019
1. 2018 496 Singh -v- Minister for Justice & Equality
2. 2017 611 Williams -v- McCalmont
3. 2018 9 Keegan -v- Sligo Co. Council
4. 2018 14 Susqehanna International Group Ltd -v- Needham
5. 2017 561 Cooney -v- Long
6. 2014 1302 A.R. -v- DPP & Ors
7. 2018 62 Fagan -v- McKeown
8. 2018 130 A.B. (A minor) -v- Minister for Justice & Equality
9. 2017 253 Vodafone GmbH -v- IV International Licensing & Intellectual Ventures IILLC
10. 2017 258 Vodafone GmbH -v- IV International Licensing & Intellectual Ventures IILLC

At 10.30 o'clock
Directions List
1. 2019 48 Kirby -v- Friends First Life Assurance Company Limited
2. 2019 194 Coyle -v- Gray

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 519 Wells & O'Carroll Solicitors -v- Dempsey (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 488 Clohessy -v- The Minister for Health & Ors (2h)

Monday the 1st July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 35 McDonald & Anor -v- McDonald & Anor (45 minutes)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 164 Penrose -v- Judge Faughnan (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 826 Gaultier -v- Registrar of Companies (186/13 SC) (2h)

Tuesday the 2nd July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Judges to be assigned
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 520 Hanly -v- Dunnes Stores (1h)

At 12 o'clock
Mr Justice Peart
Mr Justice McCarthy
Ms Justice Costello
For hearing
2017 47 O'Brien -v- Allied Irish Banks plc

Judges to be assigned
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 331 Allied Irish Banks plc & Anor -v- Oman & Ors
2018 272 Oman -v- Oman & Ors (2h for both)

Wednesday the 3rd July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 565 Hoffman -v- ASF Recruitment Ltd & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 548 Gough -v- Hurney & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 4th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2017 509 Smith -v- Ireland & Ors
2017 510 Smith -v- Ireland & Ors
2017 521 Ballenline Ltd -v- Smith & Anor (3h for all)

Friday the 5th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10 o'clock
Callover of cases listed for hearing weeks beginning 22nd and 29th July 2019
1. 2018 497 Lawless -v- Beacon Hospital & Ors
2. 2017 531 Dorr -v- Lohan
3. 2017 547 Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Small & Anor
4. 2017 433 Wicklow Co. Council -v- O'Reilly & Ors
5. 2017 432 Brownfield Restoration Ireland Ltd -v- Wicklow Co. Council
6. 2018 460 Hayes -v- Minister for the Environment Community and Local Government & Ors
7. 2017 459 Grant Thornton (a Firm) & Anor -v- Scanlon
8. 2017 464 Grant Thornton (a Firm) & Anor -v- Scanlon
9. 2017 580 EBS Limited -v- Dempsey
10. 2014 1314 Kelly -v- McNicholas & Anor (341/14SC)
11. 2017 502 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- Hughes & Anor
12. 2017 503 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- Hughes
13. 2017 504 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- Hughes
14. 2018 155 Dormer & Anor -v- Allied Irish Banks plc & Ors
15. 2017 517 Governor & Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- McMahon & Anor
16. 2017 546 Quinn & Anor -v- McDonnell
17. 2017 480 Launceston Property Finance DAC -v- Wright
18. 2017 193 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Lynskey

At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2018 436 Buckley -v- Health Service Executive

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 811 Gibbons -v- Doherty & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 89 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Quinn & Ors (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2017 496 The Governor & Co. of the Bank of Ireland -v- Mellon & anor (1h)

Monday the 15th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2018 496 Singh -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality (1h)

At 12.15 o'clock
For hearing
2017 611 Williams -v- McCalmont (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 9 Keegan -v- Sligo County Council (2h)

Tuesday the 16th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 14 Susquehanna International Group Ltd -v- Needham (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 561 Cooney -v- Long & Anor (2h)

Wednesday the 17th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1302 R -v- DPP & Ors (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 62 Fagan -v- McKeown (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 130 B (a minor) -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality (2h)

Thursday the 18th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 253 Vodafone GmbH -v- IV International Licensing & Anor (+ motion)
2017 258 Vodafone GmbH -v- IV International Licensing & Anor (2d)

Friday the 19th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
Ms Justice Irvine
At 10.30 o'clock
For mention
2014 838 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Aqua Fresh Fish Ltd (207/13 SC)
2019 33 Sfar -v- Brennan & Ors

In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2017 253 Vodafone GmbH -v- IV International Licensing & Anor (+ motion)
2017 258 Vodafone GmbH -v- IV International Licensing & Anor (1d remaining)

Monday the 22nd July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2018 497 Lawless -v- Beacon Hospital & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 531 Dorr -v- Lohan (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2017 547 The Governor And Company of The Bank of Ireland -v- Small & Anor (1h)

Tuesday the 23rd July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 433 Wicklow County Council -v- John O'Reilly & ors
2017 432 Brownfield Restoration Ireland Ltd -v- Wicklow County Council (1d for both)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
For hearing
2018 33 Corrigan -v- DPP

Wednesday the 24th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 460 Hayes -v- Minister for the Environment, Community & Local Government & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 25th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 459 Grant Thornton (a Firm) & anor -v- Scanlan
2017 464 Grant Thornton (A Firm) & anor -v- Scanlan (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 580 EBS Limited -v- Dempsey (2h)

Friday the 26th July 2019
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1314 Kelly -v- McNicholas & Anor (341/14 SC) (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 502 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- Hughes & Anor
2017 503 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- Hughes
2017 504 Promontoria (Aran) Ltd -v- Hughes & Anor (2h for all)

Monday the 29th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 12.15 o'clock
For hearing
2018 155 Dormer & Anor -v- Allied Irish Banks plc & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 517 The Governor and Bank of Ireland -v- McMahon & Anor (2h)

Tuesday the 30th July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 546 Quinn & Anor -v- McDonnell (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 480 Launceston Property Finance DAC -v- Wright (2h)

Wednesday the 31st July 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 193 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Lynskey (2h)

In Court 22, Criminal Courts of Justice
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 244 Maher -v- DPP

MICHAELMAS 2019

Monday the 7th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1151 Criminal Assets Bureau -v- F (2h)

Tuesday the 8th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1033 Criminal Assets Bureau -v- R (486/13 SC)
2014 1240 Criminal Assets Bureau -v- R (219/14 SC) (2h for both)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1317 White -v- Doherty & Anor (343/14 SC) (2h)

Wednesday the 9th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 513 Goode Concrete -v- CRH plc & Ors
2017 514 Goode Concrete -v- CRH plc & Ors
2017 515 Goode Concrete -v- CRH plc & Ors
2017 516 Goode Concrete -v- CRH plc & Ors (1d for all)

Thursday the 10th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 270 Stokes -v- South Dublin County Council (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 307 Hemani -v- Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd (2h)

Friday the 11th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
For hearing
2017 164 P -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality
2017 376 C -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality
2017 470 E -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors (1d for all)

Monday the 14th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 10 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Burke & anor
2019 66 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Burke & anor (1h for both)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 572 Deerfield Commercial Services -v- McNamee & Anor (2h)

Tuesday the 15th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 456 M -v- Q (1d)

Wednesday the 16th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 745 Kelly -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & Ors (2d)

Thursday the 17th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2014 745 Kelly -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & Ors (1d remaining)

Friday the 18th October 2019
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2016 427 Molloy -v- Simon (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 239 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- McKeown & anor (2h)

Monday the 21st October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 83 Larkin -v- County Registrar Marie Garahy (ex parte appeal) (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2017 479 O'Dwyer -v- Blanc & Anor (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 455 The Governor & Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Kelly & anor (2h)

Tuesday the 22nd October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 70 Quinn Insurance Limited (Under Administration) -v- Pricewaterhousecoopers (A Firm) (1d)

Wednesday the 23rd October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 485 Aurivo Co-Operative Society Limited -v- Tolan (30 minutes)

At 11.15 o'clock
For hearing
2018 491 In the matter of Patrick J. Daly, A Bankrupt (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 321 McDonagh -v- Chief Appeals Officer & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 24th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 305 Sfar -v- Minister for Agriculture Food and the Marine & ors
2018 120 Sfar -v- The Minister for Agriculture & Ors
2018 126 Sfar -v- The Minister for Agriculture & Ors
2019 33 Sfar -v- Brennan & Ors (1.5d)

Friday the 25th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2017 305 Sfar -v- Minister for Agriculture Food and the Marine & ors
2018 120 Sfar -v- The Minister for Agriculture & Ors
2018 126 Sfar -v- The Minister for Agriculture & Ors
2019 33 Sfar -v- Brennan & Ors (half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 216 I & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 217 I & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors (1h for both)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 568 In the matter of Whelan Limestone Quarries Ltd (in liquidation) & related Companies (1h)

Tuesday the 29th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 473 Byrne -v- The Minister for Defence & Ors (1d)

Wednesday the 30th October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 538 U -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 577 Flanagan & Anor -v- AIB Private Banking & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 31st October 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 499 Moorehouse -v- The Governor of Wheatfield Prison & Ors (1d)

Friday the 1st November
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 69 O'Mahony & Ors -v- Promontoria (Gem) DAC (1d)

Monday the 11th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 74 Breen -v- Wexford County Council (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 45 Kirby (As Liquidator of Carrignagour Limited) -v- Stack (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2017 564 Tee & anor -v- Wicklow County Council (1h)

Tuesday the 12th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 342 McAteer -v- Burke & ors p/a Adams Corporate Solicitors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 281 B.L. -v- C.L. (2h)

Wednesday the 13th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 148 Independent Newspapers (Ireland) Ltd & Ors -v- A (1d)

Thursday the 14th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For Hearing
2018 5 Foley -v- Forte & Anor (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 8 In the estate of McPhillips, deceased (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 598 Swords -v- AIB Bank plc (2h)

Monday the 18th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 47 Murphy -v- Gannons City Recovery & Recycling Services Ltd (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2019 87 Hevey -v- The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland & Anor (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 483 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- Michael McNamee
2017 484 Promontoria (Oyster) DAC -v- Marie McNamee (2h for both)

Tuesday the 19th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 537 E.G. -v- The Society of Actuaries in Ireland (1d)

Wednesday the 20th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 177 In the matter of Permanent TSB Group Holdings plc
2018 365 In the matter of Permanent TSB Group Holdings plc (1d)

Thursday the 21st November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 434 The Official Assignee in Bankruptcy -v- Dunne (1d)

Friday the 22nd November 2019
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 487 N.M. -v- Limerick & Clare Education & Training Board (1d)

Monday the 25th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2018 452 Walsh -v- Henkel Ireland Ltd (1h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 400 Seery -v- Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank (ex parte appeal) (30 minutes)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 549 Clohessy & Ors -v- Long t/a Brian Long Solicitors (2h)

Tuesday the 26th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 41 Desmond & Ors -v- Lehane & Anor (1h)
2017 477 Losty -v- Tyrrell (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 539 Murphy -v- McKeown & Anor (2h)

Wednesday the 27th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 522 In the matter of Paul O'Shea, a Bankrupt
2017 489 In the matter of Paul O'Shea, a Bankrupt
2018 152 In the Matter of O'Shea, A Bankrupt (2h for all)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 592 Kilgannon -v- Sligo County Council & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 28th November 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 594 Ross -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 21 Stafford -v- McCourt & Anor (2h)

Friday the 29th November 2019
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 34 The Irish Aviation Authority & anor -v- Monks & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 291 In the matter of a Bankruptcy summons issued by Gladney against Tobin
2017 552 In the matter of a Bankruptcy summons issued by Gladney against Tobin (2h)

Monday the 2nd December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 63 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Forde & anor
2019 64 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Forde & anor (30 minutes for both)

2019 98 Lopes -v- Lee & Anor (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 74 AIB Mortgage Bank & Anor -v- O'Neill & Anor (2h)

Tuesday the 3rd December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 186 M -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 189 M -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 190 C.N. -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 191 N -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 192 S -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 193 U -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 194 O -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 195 B -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 200 O & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 359 Dickson -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors (1d for all)

Wednesday the 4th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 167 The Child & Family Agency -v- A (a minor) & Anor (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 55 Kozinceva -v- The Minister for Social Protection (3.5h)

Thursday the 5th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 10 Arthur & Anor -v- Gorman & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 40 Fitzsimons -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Anor (2h)

Friday the 6th December 2019
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 615 O'Connor -v- Offaly County Council & Ors (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 38 Power -v- Power (2h)

Monday the 16th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 495 KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Osborne
2017 593 KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Osborne (2h)

Tuesday the 17th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 103 In the Matter of Anne Daly (A Discharged Bankrupt) (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 599 McCarthy -v- Heneghan (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2017 605 G -v- G & Ors (1h)

Wednesday the 18th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 442 In the Matter of Sean Dunne, A Bankrupt (1d)

Thursday the 19th December 2019
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 555 Ryan -v- Egan & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 551 Murphy -v- Revenue Commissioners & Anor (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 67 Farquharson & Anor -v- Tuohy (1h)

Friday the 20th December 2019
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 563 Welcome Ireland Hospitality Ltd -v- Cedarcourt Developments Ltd (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 75 Trentdale Limited -v- O'Shea (2h)

HILARY 2020

Monday the 13th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 83 Redmond & Anor -v- Commissioner for Environmental Information & Anor (2h)

Tuesday the 14th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 573 Sheehan p/a Barry Sheehan Solrs -v- Solicitors Disciplinary Tribunal & ors (1d)

Wednesday the 15th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 569 Van Eeden -v- Fitness to Practice Committee & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 379 Sheahan -v- Promontoria (Aran) Ltd & ors (1h)

Thursday the 16th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 91 Morrin -v- Condon & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 316 O'Dwyer & anor -v- The Estate of Robin Boyd Deceased & anor (2h)

Friday the 17th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 567 Hanrahan & anor -v- Greyhound Recycling and Recovery (1d)

Monday the 20th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 571 Corrigan -v- Kevin P. Kilrane Solicitors (2h)

Tuesday the 21st January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 403 David Boylan Ltd -v- Kildare County Council (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 31 Harrington & ors -v- Environmental Protection Agency & ors (2h)

Thursday the 23rd January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 93 McDonald -v- Conroy & ors
2018 110 McDonald -v- Conroy & ors (2d for both)

Friday the 24th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 93 McDonald -v- Conroy & ors
2018 110 McDonald -v- Conroy & ors (1d remaining)

Monday the 27th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 11 o'clock
For hearing
2019 105 Alamazani -v- Residential Tenancies Board (ex parte appeal) (30 minutes)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 585 Hogan -v- Deloitte & ors
2017 586 Kavanagh -v- Hogan & anor (2h for both)

Tuesday the 28th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 81 Boyle -v- Dublin City Council (1h)
2018 112 Ryan -v- Coughlan & anor (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 42 Vehicle Tech Ltd -v- Commissioner of An Garda Siochana & Ors (2h)

Wednesday the 29th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 544 Norton (Waterford) Ltd -v- Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG (2.5d)

Thursday the 30th January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2017 544 Norton (Waterford) Ltd -v- Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG (1.5d remaining)

Friday the 31st January 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2017 544 Norton (Waterford) Ltd -v- Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG
(Half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 6 O'Neill -v- Davey & Ors (2h)

Monday the 3rd February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 378 By Order KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Beades (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 87 Noone -v- Ireland & ors (2h)

Tuesday the 4th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 96 St Margaret's Concerned Residents Group & ors -v- Dublin Airport Authority plc (2.5h)

Wednesday the 5th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2018 136 Murphy Environmental Hollywood Ltd & Ors -v- Spencer Dock Development Company & Ors
2018 137 Murphy Environmental Hollywood Ltd & Ors -v- Spencer Dock Development Company & Ors (1d)

Thursday the 6th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 11 Cotter -v- O'Donoghue (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 595 Comerford -v- Carlow County Council (2h)

Friday the 7th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 37 Fox -v- The Minister for Justice and Law Reform & Ors (1d)

Monday the 17th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 59 O'Doherty -v- Callinan & anor (2h)

Tuesday 18th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 117 M (a minor) -v- The Minister for Foreign Affairs & Trade & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1131 Beatty -v- Military Judge & Ors (539/13 SC) (2h)

Wednesday the 19th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 35 Ryanair DAC & anor -v- Van Zwor & ors (3d)

Thursday the 20th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 35 Ryanair DAC & anor -v- Van Zwor & ors (2d remaining)

Friday the 21st February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 35 Ryanair DAC & anor -v- Van Zwor & ors (1d remaining)

Monday the 24th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 387 Lannon -v- A Judge of the Circuit Court (2h)

Tuesday the 25th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 114 O'Reilly & anor -v- Neville & ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 553 Kenny -v- Motor Network Ltd t/a Jennings Truck Centre & anor (2h)

Wednesday the 26th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1170 Used Car Importers of Ireland Ltd -v- The Minister for Finance & Ors (24/14 SC) (3d)

Thursday the 27th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2014 1170 Used Car Importers of Ireland Ltd -v- The Minister for Finance & Ors (24/14 SC) (2d remaining)

Friday the 28th February 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2014 1170 Used Car Importers of Ireland Ltd -v- The Minister for Finance & Ors (24/14 SC) (1d remaining)

Monday the 2nd March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 99 Board of Management of St Patrick's School -v- Eoghan O'Neachtain Ltd (2h)

Tuesday the 3rd March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 131 O & Ors -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 584 Duggan & Anor -v- Boyle & Anor (1.5h)

Thursday the 5th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 145 Ahmed -v- The Fitness to Practise Committee of the Medical Council & Ors (1.5d)

Friday the 6th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 145 Ahmed -v- The Fitness to Practise Committee of the Medical Council & Ors (half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 168 Begley -v- Damesfield Ltd & Ors (2h)

Monday the 9th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 101 Charleville Credit Union Ltd (in liquidation) -v- Foley (1h)

Tuesday the 10th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 134 McCarthy -v- Kavanagh t/a Tekken Security & Anor (1d)

Wednesday the 11th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2018 257 AIB Mortgage Bank & Anor -v- O'Brien & Anor (1.5h)
2018 231 McFadden -v- Muckno Hotels Limited (30 minutes)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 236 G.W. -v- Judge Keys & anor (30 minutes)
2018 237 Fitzpatrick -v- Revenue Commissioners (1h)

Thursday the 12th March 2020
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 119 Danske Bank A/S -v- Kelly (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 125 AIG Europe Ltd -v- Fitzpatrick (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 129 National Asset Loan Management DAC -v- Stapleton (2h)

Friday the 13th March 2020
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 143 Mulrooney -v- Looney & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 109 Gibney -v- Lyons (2h)

Monday the 23rd March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 554 Devine -v- ACC Loan Management Ltd & anor
2017 556 Devine -v- ACC Loan Management Ltd & anor
2017 557 Devine -v- ACC Loan Management Ltd & anor
2017 558 Devine -v- ACC Loan Management Ltd & anor (2h for all)

Tuesday the 24th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 79 National Asset Loan Management DAC -v- Anderson (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 159 Walsh -v- Dillon & Ors (1h)

Thursday the 26th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 589 Elliot & anor -v- ACC Bank plc & ors (1d)

Friday the 27th March 2020
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 97 O'Neill -v- Coffey (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 170 Grange -v- Information Commissioner & Anor (2h)

Monday the 30th March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 146 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- McGuigan & Ors (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 157 Allied Irish Banks plc & Anor -v- Maloney & Ors (1h)

Tuesday the 31st March 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 462 Racz -v- Higgins (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 80 Farquarson & Anor -v- Gillespie (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 95 Finsbury Circle Nominee Ltd -v- Burns & Ors (1.5h)

Wednesday the 1st April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 188 Jackson Way Properties Ltd -v- Smith & Ors (1.5d)

Thursday the 2nd April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2018 188 Jackson Way Properties Ltd -v- Smith & Ors (1.5h remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 180 Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG -v- Patents Act (2h)

Friday the 3rd April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 191 Gaultier -v- Revenue Commissioner & Ors
2017 490 Gaultier -v- Revenue Commissioner & Ors
2017 491 Gaultier -v- Revenue Commissioner & Ors (1d for all)

EASTER 2020

Monday the 20th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 430 Hughes -v- Fallon & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
2018 106 In The Matter of Decobake Limited (In Liquidation)
2018 107 In The Matter of Decobake Limited (In Liquidation) (2h)

Wednesday the 22nd April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2018 178 Healy -v- Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd & Anor (1d)

Thursday the 23rd April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 183 Werdna Ltd -v- MD Insurance Services Ltd t/a Premier Guarantee & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 61 Mahon -v- Bridford Properties (in receivership) & anor (2h)

Friday the 24th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2018 139 Nowak -v- The Data Protection Commission & Anor
2018 140 Nowak -v- The Data Protection Commission & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 132 AIB Mortgage Bank -v- Heffernan
2018 133 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Heffernan (2h)

Monday the 27th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 96 Minihine -v- Skellig Fish Ltd (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 440 McGarry & Anor -v- O'Brien (45 minutes)

Tuesday the 28th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 202 Congil Construction Ltd (In Liquidation) -v- Kitt & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 218 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Smith (2h)

Wednesday the 29th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 354 Wallace & Anor -v- Davey (2h)

Thursday the 30th April 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 187 OCM EMRU DebtCo DAC -v- Appelbe (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1308 Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Mulhall (2h)

Friday the 1st May 2020
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 575 Health Service Executive -v- Cordil Construction Ltd (1d)

Tuesday the 5th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 49 McCormack -v- McCormack (1d)

Wednesday the 6th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 603 Harrahill -v- Doyle (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 213 McCool -v- Honeywell Control Systems Ltd (2h)

Thursday the 7th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building

Friday the 8th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 162 ACC Loan Management Ltd -v- Murray (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 111 KBC Bank plc -v- Smith & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 113 Finnamore & Anor -v- Promontoria (Aran) Ltd & Anor (2h)

Monday the 18th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2016 522 Durkan & Ors -v- Prendergast (2h)

Wednesday the 20th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2014 559 White -v- Legal Aid Board (350/12 SC) (1d)

Thursday the 21st May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 241 SC Sym Fotovoltaic Energy SRL -v- Mayo County Council & Ors (3h)

At 2.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 253 Mongans & Ors -v- Clare County Council (1h)

Friday the 22nd May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 221 Allied Irish Banks plc & Anor -v- Sheahan (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 225 Gladney -v- McCrudden (1h)

Monday the 25th May 2020
At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 224 Promontoria (Arrow) Ltd -v- Mallon & Anor
2018 431 Promontoria (Arrow) Ltd -v- Mallon & Anor (3h)

Tuesday the 26th May 2020
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 182 Carrons Windfarm Ltd -v- Valuation Tribunal & Anor (1d)

Thursday the 28th May 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 251 Promontoria (Gem) DAC -v- Redmond & Ors t/a Norc Partnership
2018 258 Promontoria (Gem) DAC -v- Redmond & Ors t/a Norc Partnership (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 282 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Kennedy & Anor (1h)


TRINITY 2020

Wednesday the 10th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 223 Lee -v- The Revenue Commissioners (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 541 O'Daly -v- EBS Mortgage Finance & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 11th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 204 Wallace -v- Healy (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 247 Dolan -v- Foley & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 229 F.M. -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors
2018 245 U -v- The Minister for Justice & Law Reform (2h for both)

Monday the 15th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 250 Emberton Finance Ltd -v- Hendrick (2h)

Tuesday the 16th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 254 Honahan & Anor -v- McInerney Construction Ltd & Ors
2018 255 Honahan & Anor -v- McInerney Construction Ltd & Ors (2h for both)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 232 Kossecki -v- MD HR Limited & ors (2h)

Thursday the 18th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 262 Byrne & Anor -v- National Asset Management Agency (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 249 Musiol -v- McElwain & Anor (2h)

Friday the 19th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 264 Ejwerenwa -v- The Commissioner of An Garda Síochána & Ors (1d)

Monday the 22nd June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 71 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Kearney (2h)

Tuesday the 23rd June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 263 O'Connor -v- Wexford County Council (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2017 566 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- G.R.O. Oil Limited & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 25th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 181 Browne -v- Van Geene & Anor (1d)

Friday the 26th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 286 In the matter of Lamberton Properties Ltd (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1380 Walsh -v- Maguire (2h)

Monday the 29th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 304 Permanent TSB plc (Formerly Irish Life & Permanent plc) -v- Donohoe (2h)

Tuesday the 30th June 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 271 Vieira Ltd -v- O'Donagain (Inspector of taxes) (1d)

Wednesday the 1st July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 289 Smith -v- Cunningham & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 2nd July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 330 Kennedy -v- O'Kelly (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 443 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Griffin (1h)

Monday the 13th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
(no cases yet allocated)

Tuesday the 14th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 298 The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Matthews (1.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 327 Adekoya -v- IBM International Holdings Ireland (2h)

Wednesday the 15th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 275 Coyle -v- Ward (2h)

Thursday the 16th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 220 Laois County Council -v- Nutgrove Sand & Gravel Ltd & Ors (1.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2016 392 Hill -v- McInerney & Anor (2h)

Monday the 20th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1019 Kelly -v- Sleeman & ors (467/13 SC) (2h)

Tuesday the 21st July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 63 M -v- The Adoption Authority (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 284 O'Driscoll (a minor) -v- Hurley & Anor (2h)

Wednesday the 22nd July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 607 Kennedy & Ors -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & Ors (2d)

Thursday the 23rd July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2017 607 Kennedy & Ors -v- The Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food & Ors (1d remaining)

Friday the 24th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 296 Donnelly & Anor -v- The Minister for Social Protection & Ors (2.5h)

Monday the 27th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 215 Gibbons -v- Garahy (ex parte appeal) (1h)

Thursday the 30th July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 311 Shoreline Residential DAC -v- Egan & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1229 Ulster Bank Ireland Limited -v- Hynes & Anor (2h)

Friday the 31st July 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 318 Ballymore Residential Ltd & Anor -v- Roadstone Ltd & Ors (1d)

MICHAELMAS 2020

Tuesday the 6th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 305 Condron -v- Galway Holding Company Limited & Ors (1d)

Wednesday the 7th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 319 Walsh -v- Walsh & Ors (1d)

Thursday the 8th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 281 C -v- Casey Junior (2h)

Monday the 12th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 390 Beakey -v- Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank (30 minutes)

Tuesday the 13th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 349 Sweetman -v- Clare County Council & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 350 Gallagher -v- Tennant & Grant Thornton Corporate Finance Ltd & Anor
2018 391 Gallagher -v- Tennant & Anor (2h)

Wednesday the 14th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 292 Gladney -v- Kavanagh
2018 293 Gladney -v- Taglienti (1.5h for both)

Thursday the 15th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 332 O'Beirne & Anor -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 345 Launceston Property Finance Ltd -v- Burke & Anor
2018 408 Launceston Property Finance Ltd -v- Burke & Anor (2h)

Friday the 16th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 243 KBC Bank Ireland plc -v- Corrigan & anor (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 184 Dully -v- Athlone Town Stadium Ltd & Anor
2018 478 Dully -v- Athlone Town Stadium Ltd & Anor (2h for both)

Monday the 19th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2014 1179 Grattan Steel Ltd -v- John Doyle Steel Ltd (in vol. liq) & ors (550/13 SC)
2014 511 Grattan Steel Ltd -v- John Doyle Steel Ltd (in vol. liq) & ors (288/12 SC) (2h)

Tuesday the 20th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 342 O'Sullivan Brothers DIY and Hardware Centre Ltd -v- Leahy (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 343 Kennedy -v- DPP & ors (2h)

Wednesday the 21st October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 355 Lyden -v- Irish Bank Resolution Corporation (In special liquidation) (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 356 Naghten (a minor) -v- Cool Running Events Ltd (2h)

Thursday the 22nd October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 340 Morgan -v- Electricity Supply Board (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 370 A -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors (2h)

Friday the 23rd October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 259 Fennell -v- Corrigan (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 394 Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank -v- Gray (2h)

Tuesday the 27th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 354 Demeray Ltd (In Receivership) -v- O'Grady & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 371 Kearney -v- Bank of Scotland plc & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 29th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 374 Burke t/a Burke Hunt & Co. Solicitors -v- Lawless (1.5h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 376 Danske Bank A/S trading as National Irish Bank -v- Corrigan (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 388 Danske Bank A/S (t/a Danske Bank) -v- Daniels & Ors (2h)

Friday the 30th October 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 361 Leblique -v- Iarnrod Eireann (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 362 S & Anor -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality (1.5h)

Monday the 9th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 135 Bank of Ireland -v- Ryan & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 12th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 307 Seaconview DAC -v- Chevas Securities Ltd & Anor
2018 308 Seaconview DAC & Anor -v- Chevas Securities Ltd & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 357 Zhang -v- Farrell (2h)

Friday the 13th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 322 The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Doyle (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 407 The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Davis (2h)

Monday the 16th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 320 Quinn -v- Masivlaniec & Ors (1.5h)

Tuesday the 17th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 375 Alary -v- Cork County Council (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 324 Atlas Baltic Oü -v- The Owners and All Persons claiming an interest in the M/V Lady Magda (2h)

Thursday the 19th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 372 F -v- The Office of The Refugee Applications Commissioner & Ors (1d)

Tuesday the 24th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 175 Shaughnessy -v- Nohilly & anor (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 278 Murphy -v- Connolly & ors (2h)

Wednesday the 25th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 414 Hinde -v- Pentire Property Finance DAC & Anor
2018 411 Hinde -v- Pentire Property Finance DAC & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 246 Kavanagh -v- Geary & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 26th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 437 Scott -v- Nolan (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 438 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Norton & Anor (2h)

Friday the 27th November 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 333 Pepper Finance Corporation (Ireland) Ltd t/a Pepper Asset Servicing -v- Hanley & Anor (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 344 Promotoria (Arrow Ltd) -v- Dineen (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 287 Allied Irish Bank plc -v- McCarthy & Anor (1h)

At 3 o'clock
For hearing
2018 399 The Governor and Company of The Bank of Ireland & Anor -v- Lyons & Ors (1h)

Monday the 7th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 22 ACC Loan Management DAC -v- McCool (2h)

Tuesday the 8th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 299 O'Neill -v- O'Connor
2019 9 O'Neill -v- O'Connor (2h for both)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 165 Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Tomkin (2h)

Thursday the 10th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 393 Chakari -v- The Criminal Injuries Tribunal & Ors (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 347 Coonan -v- Hayes Solicitors (formerly Hayes & Sons) (2h)

Friday the 11th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 368 McAndrew -v- Launceston Property Finance DAC & Anor (1.5h)

At 12 o'clock
For hearing
2018 326 Gbolaru -v- Olowoski & Anor (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 401 Morrin & anor -v- Tanager Ltd & ors (2h)

Monday the 14th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 412 Kehoe -v- St. Vincent's University Hospital (2h)

Tuesday the 15th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 447 Nutgrove Sand and Gravel Limited -v- Sherlock & Ors (1d)

Wednesday the 16th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 176 M -v- M (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 406 Brady -v- The Revenue Commissioners & Ors (2h)

Thursday the 17th December 2020
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 403 Hurley -v- An Post (3.5h)

HILARY 2021

Monday the 11th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 27 ADM Londis plc -v- Flynn (2h)

Tuesday the 12th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 360 Pepper Finance Corporation (Ireland) Ltd -v- Macken & Anor (1h)

At 11.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 432 The Governor and Company of The Bank of Ireland -v- Healy (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 428 Ryan -v- Purcell & Anor (1h)

Wednesday the 13th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 429 Kilroy -v- Glenford Builders Ltd & Ors
2018 439 Kilroy -v- Glenford Builders Ltd & Ors (2h for both)

Thursday the 14th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 363 Moroney -v- Property Registration Authority & ors (3.5h)

Friday the 15th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 419 Nowak -v- The Data Protection Commissioner (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 338 Allied Irish Banks plc -v- Doran & Anor (2h)

Monday the 18th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 467 Jackson Way Properties Ltd. -v- Criminal Assets Bureau (1h)

Tuesday the 19th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 420 O'Connell -v- Building and Allied Trades Union & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 424 Ward -v- Scully (2h)

Wednesday the 20th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 427 Wallace -v- Healy (2h)

Thursday the 21st January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 423 Cloonan -v- The Health Service Executive & Anor (1d)

Friday the 22nd January 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 457 Donegan & ors -v- Thomas A. O'Regan p/a Tom O'Regan & Co. Solrs & ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 466 McCarthy -v- Anacott Assets Ltd. & Ors (2h)

Monday the 25th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 487 D -v- Garda National Immigration Bureau (1h)

Tuesday the 26th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 471 O'Connor -v- Markey & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 470 McGeoghan -v- Kelly & Ors (2h)

Wednesday the 27th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 472 Dempsey -v- Barrett
2018 473 Loftus -v- Barrett (2h for both)

Thursday the 28th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
1. 2017 322 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
2. 2017 323 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
3. 2017 471 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
4. 2018 479 Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd -v- O'Rourke & Anor
5. 2018 481 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & Ors
6. 2018 490 Ulster Bank Ireland Limited -v- O'Rourke & Anor (1.5d for all)

Friday the 29th January 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
1. 2017 322 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
2. 2017 323 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
3. 2017 471 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & ors
4. 2018 479 Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd -v- O'Rourke & Anor
5. 2018 481 O'Rourke -v- O'Rourke & Ors
6. 2018 490 Ulster Bank Ireland Limited -v- O'Rourke & Anor (half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 494 McGuire -v- Ulster Bank Ireland Ltd (2h)

Monday the 1st February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 486 Launceston Property Finance DAC -v- Walls (2h)

Tuesday the 2nd February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 82 Cully -v- The Commissioner of An Garda Siochana & Ors (1d)

Thursday the 4th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2015 599 O'N -v- Judge Durcan & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 3 Olive Pierse & Anor -v- An Bord Pleanala & Ors (2h)

Friday the 5th February 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2017 171 Bank of Ireland Mortgage Bank -v- Gillooly (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 4 Murphy -v- Ryan (2h)

Monday the 15th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 495 Duke & Anor -v- Farrington & Anor (1.5h)

Tuesday the 16th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 499 Zaporojan -v- Chief Superintendent of Garda National Immigration Bureau & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 500 Voivod -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Ors (2h)

Wednesday the 17th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 461 O'Connor -v- Coras Pipeline Services Limited & Anor (1h)

Thursday the 18th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 2 Fagan & Ors -v- Dublin City Council (2.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 501 Mukovska -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality & Anor (2h)

Friday the 19th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 450 Holmes -v- The Minister for Arts, Heritage and the Gaeltacht & Ors (1h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2018 492 Minogue -v- Clare County Council (2h)

Monday the 22nd February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 7 McCormack as personal insolvency practitioner for the debtor -v- Cheldon Property Finance DAC (2h)

Tuesday the 23rd February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 396 AIB Mortgage Bank -v- Gunning & Anor (1.5h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 11 Kenmare Property Finance DAC -v- Beary & Anor (2h)

Wednesday the 24th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2018 488 The Governor & Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- Osborne (2h)

Thursday the 25th February 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 13 The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland -v- O'Brien (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 12 Geary & Anor -v- Property Registration Authority & Ors (1h)

Friday the 26th February 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 28 Safdar -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality & Ors (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 15 McHugh -v- The Office of the Revenue Commissioners & ors (2h)

Monday the 1st March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 19 Danske Bank A/S -v- Burns & Anor (1.5h)

Tuesday the 2nd March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 14 Fitzpatrick & anor -v- Minister for Agriculture, Food and the Marine & anor (2d)

Wednesday the 3rd March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 14 Fitzpatrick & anor -v- Minister for Agriculture, Food and the Marine & anor (1d remaining)

Thursday the 4th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 16 McMorrow -v- Governor of Midlands Prison & anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 55 G & ors -v- Minister for Justice & Equality (2h)

Friday the 5th March 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 17 Defender Limited -v- HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Ireland) DAC (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 58 Promontoria (Arrow) Ltd -v- Pat Burke & Ors (2h)

Monday the 15th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 34 A & Ors -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality (2h)

Tuesday the 16th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 41 Nsungani -v- The Minister for Justice & Equality (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 44 Gul -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality (2h)

Thursday the 18th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 29 Buckley -v- O'Neill (2d)

Friday the 19th March 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 29 Buckley -v- O'Neill (1d remaining)

Monday the 22nd March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 45 Darastream Limited -v- The Health Service Executive (2h)

Tuesday the 23rd March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 46 Comcast International Holdings Inc & Ors -v- Minister for Public Enterprise & Ors (1d)

Wednesday the 24th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 51 Badshah & Ors -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality (2h)

Thursday the 25th March 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 50 Defender Ltd -v- HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Ireland) DAC & Ors (2d)

Friday the 26th March 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 50 Defender Ltd -v- HSBC Institutional Trust Services (Ireland) DAC & Ors (1d remaining)

EASTER 2021

Tuesday the 13th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 52 Stanberry Investments Limited -v- Commissioner of Valuation (3.5h)

Wednesday the 14th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 53 Diamrem Ltd -v- Cliffs of Moher Centre Ltd & anor (1.5 days)

Thursday the 15th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
At hearing
2019 53 Diamrem Ltd -v- Cliffs of Moher Centre Ltd & anor (half day remaining)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 59 McCormack & ors -v- Clarion Quay Management Company Ltd by Guarantee
2019 60 Kelly & ors -v- Clarion Quay Management Company Ltd by Guarantee (2h for both)

Friday the 16th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 61 S -v- The Minister for Justice and Equality (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 65 In the Matter of Openhydro Group Ltd & Ors -v- Naval Group SA & Anor (1h)

Tuesday the 20th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 39 O'Sullivan -v- Irish Examiner Limited (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 36 Lucca Food Trading Company (in voluntary liquidation) -v- The Revenue Commissioners (2h)

Wednesday the 21st April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 49 Sheridan -v- Emerald Contract Cleaners Ltd & Anor (2h)

Thursday the 22nd April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 67 Connolly -v- Bord na gCon & Anor (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 68 AIB Leasing Limited -v- Madigan (2h)

Friday the 23rd April 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 70 CAB -v- Mannion (2h)

Tuesday the 27th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 73 Pakenham & ors -v- Chief Inspector of Social Services (1d) (provisional)

Wednesday the 28th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 75 A -v- Minister for Justice & Equality & anor (2h)

Thursday the 29th April 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 77 Conneely -v- K/S Thor Ingeborg & Ors (2h)

For mention
2019 79 Conneely -v- K/S Thor Ingeborg & Ors
2019 80 Beatty -v- K/S Thor Ingeborg & Ors

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 76 Castletown Foundation Limited -v- Magan (1.5h)

Friday the 30th April 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 82 Coughlan -v- The Minister for Defence & Ors (3.5h)

Tuesday the 11th May 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 78 F.B. -v- The Minster for Justice & Equality (2h)

At 2 o'clock
For hearing
2019 99 Betty Martin Financial Services Limited -v- EBS D.A.C. (2h)

Wednesday the 12th May 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
2019 72 Donlon -v- Burns & ors (2h)

Thursday the 13th May 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 89 O'Grady -v- Abbott Ireland (1d)

Friday the 14th May 2021
In Court 2, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 95 Keena -v- Coughlan & ors (1d)

Tuesday the 18th May 2021
In Court 1, Court of Appeal Building
At 10.30 o'clock
For hearing
2019 102 Creedon -v- Depuy International Ltd (2h)